Bikes24 Logo
Location_IconNavigation_Icon

Vida VX2 on-road price in Chandigarh

The on-road price of the Vida VX2 in Chandigarh starts at ₹86.82 K for the base variant Go and goes up to ₹1.30 lakh for the top variant Plus. This includes the ex-showroom price (₹99.49 K to ₹1.21 lakh), insurance (~₹6.67 K), and other applicable charges. The Vida VX2 is a popular electric Scooters that suits first-time EV buyers as well as riders looking to switch from petrol.

 

Vida VX2 Variant-wise On-Road Price in Chandigarh

 

VariantEx-showroom PriceInsuranceRTOTCSStatutory FeesOn-Road Price
Go₹ 99.49 K₹ 6.67 K₹ 6.31 K--₹ 86.82 K
Go 3.4kWh₹ 1.11 lakh₹ 8.35 K---₹ 1.19 lakh
Plus₹ 1.21 lakh₹ 8.80 K---₹ 1.30 lakh

₹86,815
On-road price
Ex-showroom
₹99,490
RTO
₹6,307
Insurance
₹6,668
Get EMI :
-

Vida VX2 Variants: Price & Spec Cards

  • Base Variant

    VX2Go

    ₹86K
    On-road price
    70kmph
    Top Speed
    92Km
    Riding Range
    Nm
    Max Torque
    Ex-showroom price
    ₹99,490
    RTO
    ₹6,307
    Insurance
    ₹6,668
    On-road price
    ₹86,815
  • Base Variant

    VX2Go 3.4kWh

    ₹1.19 Lakh
    On-road price
    70kmph
    Top Speed
    100Km
    Riding Range
    Nm
    Max Torque
    Ex-showroom price
    ₹1,10,990
    Insurance
    ₹8,348
    On-road price
    ₹1,19,338
  • Top Variant

    VX2Plus

    ₹1.30 Lakh
    On-road price
    80kmph
    Top Speed
    142Km
    Riding Range
    Nm
    Max Torque
    Ex-showroom price
    ₹1,20,990
    Insurance
    ₹8,800
    On-road price
    ₹1,29,790

Calculate EMI for your Vida VX2

EMI starting
@₹2,521/month
10% interest rate per annum
Loan duration3 Years
Loan amount
₹78,134
Total interest
₹12,622

Vida VX2 price in your nearby cities

Compare Vida VX2 with Top Competitors

Or add another bike to compare with

Parallel picks for you

VIDA VX2 Overview & Price in Chandigarh

The VX2 GO price starts at ₹86,102 in Chandigarh, while the top model VX2 PLUS is priced at ₹109,546 (on-road) in Chandigarh. The VIDA VX2 is an electric scooter available in 3 variants and 7 colours. It comes with drum brakes at the front and rear, along with a combined braking system for better control.

Price ComponentsVX2 PLUSVX2 GOVX2 GO 3.4
Taxable Ex. showroom price115,22994,752105,705
GST5,7614,7385,285
Ex. Showroom price120,99099,490110,990
PM E-DRIVE5,0004,7505,000
Offer Price/Discount3,9909,7403,990
State subsidy10,3206,60010,320
Effective Price101,68078,40091,680
Insurance5,4075,2435,331
Registration total520520520
Admin & Incidental Charges1,9391,9391,939
On Road price109,54686,10299,470
Hypothecation charges500500500