Bikes24 Logo
Location_IconNavigation_Icon

Vida VX2 on-road price in Churu

The on-road price of the Vida VX2 in Churu starts at ₹86.69 K for the base variant Go and goes up to ₹1.49 lakh for the top variant Plus. This includes the ex-showroom price (₹99.49 K to ₹1.21 lakh), insurance (~₹5.01 K), and other applicable charges. The Vida VX2 is a popular electric Scooters that suits first-time EV buyers as well as riders looking to switch from petrol.

 

Vida VX2 Variant-wise On-Road Price in Churu

 

VariantEx-showroom PriceInsuranceRTOTCSStatutory FeesOn-Road Price
Go₹ 99.49 K₹ 5.01 K₹ 7.85 K--₹ 86.69 K
Go 3.4kWh₹ 1.11 lakh₹ 8.91 K₹ 16.37 K--₹ 1.36 lakh
Plus₹ 1.21 lakh₹ 9.97 K₹ 17.67 K--₹ 1.49 lakh

₹86,693
On-road price
Ex-showroom
₹99,490
RTO
₹7,847
Insurance
₹5,006
Get EMI :
-

Vida VX2 Variants: Price & Spec Cards

  • Base Variant

    VX2Go

    ₹86K
    On-road price
    70kmph
    Top Speed
    92Km
    Riding Range
    Nm
    Max Torque
    Ex-showroom price
    ₹99,490
    RTO
    ₹7,847
    Insurance
    ₹5,006
    On-road price
    ₹86,693
  • Base Variant

    VX2Go 3.4kWh

    ₹1.36 Lakh
    On-road price
    70kmph
    Top Speed
    100Km
    Riding Range
    Nm
    Max Torque
    Ex-showroom price
    ₹1,10,990
    RTO
    ₹16,369
    Insurance
    ₹8,915
    On-road price
    ₹1,36,273
  • Top Variant

    VX2Plus

    ₹1.49 Lakh
    On-road price
    80kmph
    Top Speed
    142Km
    Riding Range
    Nm
    Max Torque
    Ex-showroom price
    ₹1,20,990
    RTO
    ₹17,669
    Insurance
    ₹9,967
    On-road price
    ₹1,48,626

Calculate EMI for your Vida VX2

EMI starting
@₹2,518/month
10% interest rate per annum
Loan duration3 Years
Loan amount
₹78,024
Total interest
₹12,624

Vida VX2 price in your nearby cities

Compare Vida VX2 with Top Competitors

Or add another bike to compare with

Parallel picks for you

VIDA VX2 Overview & Price in Churu

The VX2 GO price starts at ₹87,425 in Churu, while the top model VX2 PLUS is priced at ₹111,489 (on-road) in Churu. The VIDA VX2 is an electric scooter available in 3 variants and 7 colours. It comes with drum brakes at the front and rear, along with a combined braking system for better control.

Price ComponentsVX2 PLUSVX2 GOVX2 GO 3.4
Taxable Ex. showroom price115,22994,752105,705
GST5,7614,7385,285
Ex. Showroom price120,99099,490110,990
PM E-DRIVE5,0004,7505,000
Offer Price/Discount3,9909,7403,990
State subsidy8,6005,5008,600
Effective Price103,40079,50093,400
Insurance5,4075,2435,331
Registration total743743743
Admin & Incidental Charges1,9391,9391,939
On Road price111,48987,425101,413
Hypothecation charges500500500