Bikes24 Logo
Location_IconNavigation_Icon

Vida VX2 on-road price in Indore

The on-road price of the Vida VX2 in Indore starts at ₹88.54 K for the base variant Go and goes up to ₹1.42 lakh for the top variant Plus. This includes the ex-showroom price (₹99.49 K to ₹1.21 lakh), insurance (~₹6.17 K), and other applicable charges. The Vida VX2 is a popular electric Scooters that suits first-time EV buyers as well as riders looking to switch from petrol.

 

Vida VX2 Variant-wise On-Road Price in Indore

 

VariantEx-showroom PriceInsuranceRTOTCSStatutory FeesOn-Road Price
Go₹ 99.49 K₹ 6.17 K₹ 8.53 K--₹ 88.54 K
Go 3.4kWh₹ 1.11 lakh₹ 8.52 K₹ 11.50 K--₹ 1.31 lakh
Plus₹ 1.21 lakh₹ 9.16 K₹ 12.30 K--₹ 1.42 lakh

₹88,538
On-road price
Ex-showroom
₹99,490
RTO
₹8,532
Insurance
₹6,165
Get EMI :
-

Vida VX2 Variants: Price & Spec Cards

  • Base Variant

    VX2Go

    ₹88K
    On-road price
    70kmph
    Top Speed
    92Km
    Riding Range
    Nm
    Max Torque
    Ex-showroom price
    ₹99,490
    RTO
    ₹8,532
    Insurance
    ₹6,165
    On-road price
    ₹88,538
  • Base Variant

    VX2Go 3.4kWh

    ₹1.31 Lakh
    On-road price
    70kmph
    Top Speed
    100Km
    Riding Range
    Nm
    Max Torque
    Ex-showroom price
    ₹1,10,990
    RTO
    ₹11,504
    Insurance
    ₹8,525
    On-road price
    ₹1,31,019
  • Top Variant

    VX2Plus

    ₹1.42 Lakh
    On-road price
    80kmph
    Top Speed
    142Km
    Riding Range
    Nm
    Max Torque
    Ex-showroom price
    ₹1,20,990
    RTO
    ₹12,304
    Insurance
    ₹9,160
    On-road price
    ₹1,42,454

Calculate EMI for your Vida VX2

EMI starting
@₹2,571/month
10% interest rate per annum
Loan duration3 Years
Loan amount
₹79,684
Total interest
₹12,872

Vida VX2 price in your nearby cities

Compare Vida VX2 with Top Competitors

Or add another bike to compare with

Parallel picks for you

VIDA VX2 Overview & Price in Indore

The VX2 GO price starts at ₹92,457 in Indore, while the top model VX2 PLUS is priced at ₹119,621 (on-road) in Indore. The VIDA VX2 is an electric scooter available in 3 variants and 7 colours. It comes with drum brakes at the front and rear, along with a combined braking system for better control.

Price ComponentsVX2 PLUSVX2 GOVX2 GO 3.4
Taxable Ex. showroom price115,22994,752105,705
GST5,7614,7385,285
Ex. Showroom price120,99099,490110,990
PM E-DRIVE5,0004,7505,000
Offer Price/Discount3,9909,7403,990
State subsidy---
Effective Price112,00085,000102,000
Insurance5,4075,2435,331
Registration total275275275
Admin & Incidental Charges1,9391,9391,939
On Road price119,62192,457109,545
Hypothecation charges500500500